Twelve month price trend

  • Jan Jan RM491
  • Feb Feb RM397
  • Mar Mar RM345
  • Apr Apr RM563
  • May May RM438
  • Aug Aug RM322
  • Sep Sep RM591

Flight Schedules from Sydney to Melbourne

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 06:00 (SYD)
    07:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 800 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 06:00 (SYD)
    07:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 401 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 06:05 (SYD)
    07:35 (MEL)
    1h 30m
    JQ 501 (Airbus A320)
  • 06:20 (SYD)
    07:20 (CBR)
    3h 50m
    QF 1511 (Boeing 717-200)
    1h 40m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 09:00 (CBR)
    10:10 (MEL)
    3h 50m
    QF 811 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 06:30 (SYD)
    08:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 804 (Airbus A330-200)
  • 06:30 (SYD)
    08:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 405 (Airbus A330-200)
  • 06:40 (SYD)
    08:15 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    TT 211 (Airbus A320)
  • 06:40 (SYD)
    08:45 (MQL)
    5h
    ZL 914 (Saab 340)
    1h 35m layover in Mildura (MQL)
  • 10:20 (MQL)
    11:40 (MEL)
    5h
    ZL 3657 (Saab 340)
  • 06:45 (SYD)
    08:20 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 403 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 06:45 (SYD)
    08:20 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 806 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 06:50 (SYD)
    07:45 (CBR)
    3h 25m
    QF 1461 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h 20m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 09:05 (CBR)
    10:15 (MEL)
    3h 25m
    QF 811 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 07:00 (SYD)
    08:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 808 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 05 Feb 2017
    • Valid between 30 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
  • 07:00 (SYD)
    08:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    TT 213 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:00 (SYD)
    08:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 409 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 07:00 (SYD)
    08:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    JQ 503 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:00 (SYD)
    08:35 (AVV)
    1h 35m
    JQ 603 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:05 (SYD)
    08:05 (CBR)
    4h 25m
    VA 628 (ATR 72)
    1h 50m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 09:55 (CBR)
    11:30 (MEL)
    4h 25m
    VA 258 (ATR 72)
  • 07:10 (SYD)
    08:55 (LST)
    5h 35m
    JQ 745 (Airbus A320)
    2h 45m layover in Launceston (LST)
  • 11:40 (LST)
    12:45 (MEL)
    5h 35m
    JQ 734 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:15 (SYD)
    08:50 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 407 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 07:15 (SYD)
    08:50 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 810 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 07:25 (SYD)
    08:20 (CBR)
    2h 45m
    QF 1463 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    40m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 09:00 (CBR)
    10:10 (MEL)
    2h 45m
    QF 811 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 07:30 (SYD)
    09:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 411 (Airbus A330-200)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 05 Feb 2017
      -
      -
    • Valid between 30 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
  • 07:30 (SYD)
    09:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 812 (Embraer 190)
  • 07:35 (SYD)
    08:35 (CBR)
    3h 55m
    VA 630 (ATR 72)
    1h 30m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 10:05 (CBR)
    11:30 (MEL)
    3h 55m
    VA 262 (ATR 72)
  • 07:45 (SYD)
    09:20 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 413 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 16 Jan 2017 - 22 Jan 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
    • Valid between 30 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
  • 07:45 (SYD)
    09:20 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 814 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 07:55 (SYD)
    09:30 (AVV)
    1h 35m
    JQ 605 (Airbus A320)
  • 08:00 (SYD)
    09:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 816 (Embraer 190)
  • 08:00 (SYD)
    09:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 415 (Airbus A330-200)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 17 Oct 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 08:10 (SYD)
    09:10 (CBR)
    3h 50m
    QF 1513 (Boeing 717-200)
    1h 40m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 10:50 (CBR)
    12:00 (MEL)
    3h 50m
    QF 853 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 08:15 (SYD)
    09:10 (CBR)
    3h 35m
    QF 1463 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h 30m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 10:40 (CBR)
    11:50 (MEL)
    3h 35m
    QF 763 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 08:15 (SYD)
    09:15 (CBR)
    5h 10m
    QF 1513 (Boeing 717-200)
    3h layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 12:15 (CBR)
    13:25 (MEL)
    5h 10m
    QF 1535 (Boeing 717-200)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 16 Jan 2017 - 22 Jan 2017
      -
      -
      -
    • Valid between 30 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
  • 08:25 (SYD)
    10:00 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    JQ 507 (Airbus A321)
  • 08:30 (SYD)
    10:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 820 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 08:30 (SYD)
    10:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 417 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 08:30 (SYD)
    09:30 (CBR)
    2h 45m
    VA 632 (ATR 72)
    35m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 10:05 (CBR)
    11:15 (MEL)
    2h 45m
    VA 262 (Embraer 190)
  • 08:30 (SYD)
    10:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 6834 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 08:45 (SYD)
    10:20 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    TT 221 (Airbus A320)
  • 08:45 (SYD)
    10:00 (WGA)
    5h 10m
    ZL 661 (Saab 340)
    2h 40m layover in Wagga Wagga (WGA)
  • 12:40 (WGA)
    13:55 (MEL)
    5h 10m
    ZL 3263 (Saab 340)
  • 08:45 (SYD)
    10:20 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 461 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 09:00 (SYD)
    10:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 419 (Airbus A330-200)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 09 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
    • Valid between 06 Feb 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
  • 09:00 (SYD)
    10:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 824 (Embraer 190)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 29 Jan 2017
    • Valid between 30 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
  • 09:00 (SYD)
    09:55 (CBR)
    4h 25m
    QF 1467 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    2h 20m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 12:15 (CBR)
    13:25 (MEL)
    4h 25m
    QF 1535 (Boeing 717-200)
  • 09:30 (SYD)
    11:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 421 (Airbus A330-200)
  • 09:30 (SYD)
    11:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 826 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 09:55 (SYD)
    10:50 (CBR)
    3h 30m
    QF 1471 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h 25m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 12:15 (CBR)
    13:25 (MEL)
    3h 30m
    QF 1535 (Boeing 717-200)
  • 10:00 (SYD)
    11:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 423 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 10:00 (SYD)
    11:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 4582 (Airbus A330)
  • 10:00 (SYD)
    11:15 (WGA)
    3h 55m
    ZL 663 (Saab 340)
    1h 25m layover in Wagga Wagga (WGA)
  • 12:40 (WGA)
    13:55 (MEL)
    3h 55m
    ZL 3263 (Saab 340)
  • 10:30 (SYD)
    12:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 425 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 10:40 (SYD)
    12:15 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    JQ 509 (Airbus A320)
  • 10:55 (SYD)
    11:50 (CBR)
    3h 50m
    QF 1473 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h 45m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 13:35 (CBR)
    14:45 (MEL)
    3h 50m
    QF 2139 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
  • 10:55 (SYD)
    11:50 (CBR)
    3h 50m
    QF 1473 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h 45m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 13:35 (CBR)
    14:45 (MEL)
    3h 50m
    QF 851 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 11:00 (SYD)
    12:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 834 (Embraer 190)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 16 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
    • Valid between 06 Feb 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
  • 11:00 (SYD)
    12:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 427 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 11:05 (SYD)
    12:40 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    TT 233 (Airbus A320)
  • 11:30 (SYD)
    13:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 429 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 11:35 (SYD)
    12:35 (CBR)
    3h 55m
    VA 642 (ATR 72)
    1h 30m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 14:05 (CBR)
    15:30 (MEL)
    3h 55m
    VA 272 (ATR 72)
  • 11:45 (SYD)
    13:10 (ABX)
    3h 45m
    ZL 773 (Saab 340)
    1h 20m layover in Albury (ABX)
  • 14:30 (ABX)
    15:30 (MEL)
    3h 45m
    ZL 3167 (Saab 340)
  • 12:00 (SYD)
    13:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 838 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 12:00 (SYD)
    13:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 431 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 12:00 (SYD)
    12:55 (CBR)
    2h 45m
    QF 1419 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    40m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 13:35 (CBR)
    14:45 (MEL)
    2h 45m
    QF 2139 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
  • 12:00 (SYD)
    12:55 (CBR)
    2h 45m
    QF 1419 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    40m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 13:35 (CBR)
    14:45 (MEL)
    2h 45m
    QF 851 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 12:15 (SYD)
    14:05 (LST)
    3h 40m
    VA 1152 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    50m layover in Launceston (LST)
  • 14:55 (LST)
    15:55 (MEL)
    3h 40m
    VA 1371 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 12:20 (SYD)
    13:55 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    JQ 511 (Airbus A320)
  • 12:25 (SYD)
    13:20 (CBR)
    3h 45m
    QF 1479 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h 40m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 15:00 (CBR)
    16:10 (MEL)
    3h 45m
    QF 815 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 12:30 (SYD)
    14:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 433 (Airbus A330-200)
  • 12:35 (SYD)
    13:35 (CBR)
    3h 35m
    VA 646 (ATR 72)
    1h 25m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 15:00 (CBR)
    16:10 (MEL)
    3h 35m
    VA 274 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 12:45 (SYD)
    14:20 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    JQ 513 (Airbus A321)
  • 12:45 (SYD)
    14:20 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    TT 241 (Airbus A320)
  • 13:00 (SYD)
    14:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 435 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 13:00 (SYD)
    14:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 842 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
    • Valid between 30 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
  • 13:15 (SYD)
    14:50 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    TT 243 (Airbus A320)
  • 13:40 (SYD)
    14:35 (CBR)
    4h 30m
    QF 1475 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    2h 25m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 17:00 (CBR)
    18:10 (MEL)
    4h 30m
    QF 819 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 13:50 (SYD)
    15:25 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    JQ 515 (Airbus A320)
  • 14:00 (SYD)
    15:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 439 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 14:00 (SYD)
    15:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 846 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 14:05 (SYD)
    15:40 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    JQ 517 (Airbus A321)
  • 14:20 (SYD)
    15:30 (MIM)
    3h 45m
    ZL 133 (Saab 340)
    1h 10m layover in South Coast (MIM)
  • 16:40 (MIM)
    18:05 (MEL)
    3h 45m
    ZL 3493 (Saab 340)
  • 14:30 (SYD)
    16:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 441 (Airbus A330-200)
  • 14:35 (SYD)
    15:35 (CBR)
    3h 35m
    VA 652 (ATR 72)
    1h 25m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 17:00 (CBR)
    18:10 (MEL)
    3h 35m
    VA 278 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 14:40 (SYD)
    16:15 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    TT 251 (Airbus A320)
  • 14:40 (SYD)
    15:35 (CBR)
    3h 30m
    QF 1421 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h 25m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 17:00 (CBR)
    18:10 (MEL)
    3h 30m
    QF 819 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 15:00 (SYD)
    15:55 (CBR)
    2h 55m
    QF 1485 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    50m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 16:45 (CBR)
    17:55 (MEL)
    2h 55m
    QF 819 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 15:00 (SYD)
    16:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 850 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 15:00 (SYD)
    16:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 443 (Airbus A330-200)
  • 15:05 (SYD)
    16:50 (LST)
    3h 30m
    VA 1154 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    40m layover in Launceston (LST)
  • 17:30 (LST)
    18:35 (MEL)
    3h 30m
    VA 1375 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 15:10 (SYD)
    16:05 (CBR)
    3h
    QF 1427 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    55m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 17:00 (CBR)
    18:10 (MEL)
    3h
    QF 819 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 15:15 (SYD)
    16:50 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    TT 253 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:25 (SYD)
    17:00 (AVV)
    1h 35m
    JQ 607 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:30 (SYD)
    17:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 445 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 15:30 (SYD)
    17:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 854 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 15:30 (SYD)
    16:30 (CBR)
    2h 50m
    QF 1515 (Boeing 717-200)
    40m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 17:10 (CBR)
    18:20 (MEL)
    2h 50m
    QF 819 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 15:30 (SYD)
    16:30 (CBR)
    4h 15m
    QF 1515 (Boeing 717-200)
    2h 5m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 18:35 (CBR)
    19:45 (MEL)
    4h 15m
    QF 833 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 15:35 (SYD)
    16:35 (CBR)
    4h
    VA 654 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    1h 25m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 18:00 (CBR)
    19:35 (MEL)
    4h
    VA 284 (ATR 72)
  • 15:45 (SYD)
    17:20 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 471 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 16:00 (SYD)
    17:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 447 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 16:00 (SYD)
    17:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 858 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
    • Valid between 30 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
  • 16:00 (SYD)
    17:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 6828 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 16:00 (SYD)
    17:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    TT 259 (Airbus A320)
  • 16:05 (SYD)
    17:05 (CBR)
    3h 35m
    VA 656 (ATR 72)
    1h 25m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 18:30 (CBR)
    19:40 (MEL)
    3h 35m
    VA 284 (Embraer 190)
  • 16:15 (SYD)
    17:50 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 469 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 16:15 (SYD)
    17:50 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 860 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 16:30 (SYD)
    18:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 449 (Airbus A330-200)
  • 16:30 (SYD)
    18:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 862 (Embraer 190)
  • 16:30 (SYD)
    18:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 6816 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 16:30 (SYD)
    17:25 (CBR)
    3h 10m
    QF 1483 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h 5m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 18:30 (CBR)
    19:40 (MEL)
    3h 10m
    QF 833 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 16:55 (SYD)
    17:55 (CBR)
    2h 50m
    QF 1517 (Boeing 717-200)
    40m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 18:35 (CBR)
    19:45 (MEL)
    2h 50m
    QF 833 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 17:00 (SYD)
    18:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 866 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 17:00 (SYD)
    18:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 453 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 17:05 (SYD)
    18:05 (CBR)
    3h 5m
    VA 660 (ATR 72)
    55m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 19:00 (CBR)
    20:10 (MEL)
    3h 5m
    VA 286 (Embraer 190)
  • 17:15 (SYD)
    18:50 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 868 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
    • Valid between 30 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 17:15 (SYD)
    18:50 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 451 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 17:25 (SYD)
    19:00 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    JQ 521 (Airbus A321)
  • 17:25 (SYD)
    19:00 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    TT 263 (Airbus A320)
  • 17:30 (SYD)
    19:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 455 (Airbus A330-200)
  • 17:30 (SYD)
    19:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 870 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 09 Jan 2017 - 05 Feb 2017
      -
    • Valid between 30 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
  • 17:35 (SYD)
    18:30 (CBR)
    4h 35m
    QF 1493 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    2h 30m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 21:00 (CBR)
    22:10 (MEL)
    4h 35m
    QF 821 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 17:35 (SYD)
    18:35 (CBR)
    3h 55m
    VA 662 (ATR 72)
    1h 20m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 19:55 (CBR)
    21:30 (MEL)
    3h 55m
    VA 286 (ATR 72)
  • 17:35 (SYD)
    18:30 (CBR)
    3h 45m
    QF 1493 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    1h 40m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 20:10 (CBR)
    21:20 (MEL)
    3h 45m
    QF 483 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 17:45 (SYD)
    19:20 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 872 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 17:45 (SYD)
    19:20 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 457 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 16 Jan 2017 - 22 Jan 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
    • Valid between 30 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 17:55 (SYD)
    18:50 (CBR)
    4h 15m
    QF 1489 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    2h 10m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 21:00 (CBR)
    22:10 (MEL)
    4h 15m
    QF 821 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 18:00 (SYD)
    19:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 459 (Airbus A330-200)
  • 18:00 (SYD)
    19:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 874 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 18:05 (SYD)
    19:00 (CBR)
    2h 50m
    VA 664 (Embraer 190)
    45m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 19:45 (CBR)
    20:55 (MEL)
    2h 50m
    VA 286 (Embraer 190)
  • 18:10 (SYD)
    19:45 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    JQ 519 (Airbus A320)
  • 18:15 (SYD)
    19:50 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 487 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 18:15 (SYD)
    19:50 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 876 (Embraer 190)
  • 18:25 (SYD)
    20:00 (AVV)
    1h 35m
    JQ 609 (Airbus A320)
  • 18:30 (SYD)
    20:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 463 (Airbus A330-200)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 09 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
    • Valid between 30 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 18:30 (SYD)
    20:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 878 (Embraer 190)
  • 18:40 (SYD)
    20:15 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    TT 271 (Airbus A320)
  • 18:40 (SYD)
    20:15 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    JQ 523 (Airbus A320)
  • 18:40 (SYD)
    19:40 (CBR)
    3h 50m
    QF 1525 (Boeing 717-200)
    1h 40m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 21:20 (CBR)
    22:30 (MEL)
    3h 50m
    QF 821 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 18:45 (SYD)
    20:20 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 880 (Embraer 190)
  • 18:45 (SYD)
    20:20 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 479 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 19:00 (SYD)
    20:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 882 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 19:00 (SYD)
    20:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 465 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 19:15 (SYD)
    20:50 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 493 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 19:30 (SYD)
    21:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 6854 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 19:30 (SYD)
    21:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 886 (Embraer 190)
  • 19:30 (SYD)
    21:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 467 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 19:35 (SYD)
    20:30 (CBR)
    2h 55m
    QF 1495 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
    50m layover in Canberra (CBR)
  • 21:20 (CBR)
    22:30 (MEL)
    2h 55m
    QF 821 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 19:45 (SYD)
    21:20 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 477 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 20:00 (SYD)
    21:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 888 (Embraer 190)
  • 20:15 (SYD)
    21:50 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 489 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 20:25 (SYD)
    22:00 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    TT 279 (Airbus A320)
  • 20:30 (SYD)
    22:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 491 (Airbus A330-200)
  • 20:30 (SYD)
    22:05 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 892 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 20:45 (SYD)
    22:20 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 499 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 20:50 (SYD)
    22:25 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    JQ 527 (Airbus A321)
  • 21:00 (SYD)
    22:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 894 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 21:45 (SYD)
    23:20 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    JQ 529 (Airbus A321)
  • 21:45 (SYD)
    23:20 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    TT 287 (Airbus A320)
  • 21:50 (SYD)
    23:25 (AVV)
    1h 35m
    JQ 611 (Airbus A320)
  • 22:00 (SYD)
    23:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    VA 898 (Embraer 190)
  • 22:00 (SYD)
    23:35 (MEL)
    1h 35m
    QF 497 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))

Find cheap airfares for flights from Sydney to Melbourne. Use Wego.com.my to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Sydney to Melbourne flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Sydney to Melbourne flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Melbourne flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Melbourne with Wego. Search and compare Melbourne hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.