Twelve month price trend

  • Jan Jan RM1,091
  • Feb Feb RM1,429
  • Apr Apr RM1,131
  • Jun Jun RM936
  • Oct Oct RM1,820

Flight Schedules from Busan to Tokyo

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 07:05 (PUS)
    08:10 (ICN)
    6h 40m
    KE 1402 (Boeing 737-900)
    3h layover in Seoul (ICN)
  • 11:10 (ICN)
    13:45 (NRT)
    6h 40m
    JL 954 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 07:05 (PUS)
    08:10 (ICN)
    4h 30m
    KE 1402 (Boeing 737-900)
    55m layover in Seoul (ICN)
  • 09:05 (ICN)
    11:35 (NRT)
    4h 30m
    KE 701 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
  • 07:05 (PUS)
    08:10 (ICN)
    5h 25m
    KE 1402 (Boeing 737-900)
    2h layover in Seoul (ICN)
  • 10:10 (ICN)
    12:30 (NRT)
    5h 25m
    KE 703 (Boeing 747-8I)
  • 07:05 (PUS)
    08:10 (ICN)
    5h 15m
    KE 1402 (Boeing 737-900)
    1h 50m layover in Seoul (ICN)
  • 10:00 (ICN)
    12:20 (NRT)
    5h 15m
    OZ 104 (Boeing 747-400 (Mixed Configuration))
  • 07:40 (PUS)
    09:40 (NRT)
    2h
    JL 960 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 08:00 (PUS)
    09:05 (ICN)
    5h 10m
    KE 1404 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    1h 40m layover in Seoul (ICN)
  • 10:45 (ICN)
    13:10 (NRT)
    5h 10m
    JL 5703 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 08:00 (PUS)
    09:05 (ICN)
    4h 30m
    KE 1404 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    1h 5m layover in Seoul (ICN)
  • 10:10 (ICN)
    12:30 (NRT)
    4h 30m
    KE 703 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 08:30 (PUS)
    09:25 (GMP)
    6h 30m
    KE 1102 (Boeing 737-900)
    3h 30m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 12:55 (GMP)
    15:00 (HND)
    6h 30m
    NH 864 (Boeing 777)
  • 08:30 (PUS)
    09:25 (GMP)
    5h 45m
    KE 1102 (Boeing 737-900)
    2h 40m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 12:05 (GMP)
    14:15 (HND)
    5h 45m
    JL 92 (Boeing 787-8)
  • 09:00 (PUS)
    09:50 (FUK)
    5h 50m
    KE 783 (Boeing 737-900)
    3h 10m layover in Fukuoka (FUK)
  • 13:00 (FUK)
    14:50 (NRT)
    5h 50m
    NH 2144 (Boeing 737)
  • 09:00 (PUS)
    09:50 (FUK)
    4h 30m
    KE 783 (Boeing 737-900)
    2h 10m layover in Fukuoka (FUK)
  • 12:00 (FUK)
    13:30 (HND)
    4h 30m
    JL 312 (Boeing 777)
  • 09:00 (PUS)
    09:50 (FUK)
    4h 35m
    KE 783 (Boeing 737-900)
    2h 5m layover in Fukuoka (FUK)
  • 11:55 (FUK)
    13:35 (HND)
    4h 35m
    NH 3844 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:00 (PUS)
    10:25 (KIX)
    6h 25m
    KE 731 (Boeing 737-900)
    3h 50m layover in Osaka (KIX)
  • 14:15 (KIX)
    15:25 (HND)
    6h 25m
    NH 3824 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:00 (PUS)
    09:50 (FUK)
    5h 45m
    KE 783 (Boeing 737-900)
    3h 15m layover in Fukuoka (FUK)
  • 13:05 (FUK)
    14:45 (HND)
    5h 45m
    NH 3846 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:15 (PUS)
    10:05 (FUK)
    5h 20m
    KE 783 (Boeing 737-900)
    2h 55m layover in Fukuoka (FUK)
  • 13:00 (FUK)
    14:35 (HND)
    5h 20m
    JL 314 (Boeing 777)
  • 09:25 (PUS)
    11:35 (NRT)
    2h 10m
    KE 715 (Boeing 737-900)
  • 09:30 (PUS)
    10:25 (GMP)
    4h 45m
    KE 1104 (Boeing 737-900)
    1h 40m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 12:05 (GMP)
    14:15 (HND)
    4h 45m
    JL 92 (Boeing 787-8)
  • 09:30 (PUS)
    10:25 (GMP)
    5h 30m
    KE 1104 (Boeing 737-900)
    2h 30m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 12:55 (GMP)
    15:00 (HND)
    5h 30m
    NH 864 (Boeing 777)
  • 10:30 (PUS)
    11:35 (ICN)
    6h 50m
    KE 1406 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    3h 35m layover in Seoul (ICN)
  • 15:10 (ICN)
    17:20 (NRT)
    6h 50m
    OZ 106 (Airbus A321)
  • 10:30 (PUS)
    11:25 (GMP)
    4h 30m
    KE 1106 (Boeing 737-900)
    1h 30m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 12:55 (GMP)
    15:00 (HND)
    4h 30m
    NH 864 (Boeing 777)
  • 10:30 (PUS)
    11:35 (ICN)
    5h 30m
    KE 1406 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    2h layover in Seoul (ICN)
  • 13:35 (ICN)
    16:00 (NRT)
    5h 30m
    UA 78 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 11:00 (PUS)
    11:55 (GMP)
    6h 35m
    BX 8808 (Airbus A320)
    3h 35m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 15:30 (GMP)
    17:35 (HND)
    6h 35m
    OZ 6970 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 11:00 (PUS)
    13:00 (NRT)
    2h
    BX 112 (Airbus A321)
  • 11:30 (PUS)
    12:25 (GMP)
    7h 5m
    KE 1108 (Boeing 737-900)
    3h 55m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 16:20 (GMP)
    18:35 (HND)
    7h 5m
    KE 2709 (Boeing 777-300)
  • 11:30 (PUS)
    12:25 (GMP)
    6h 5m
    KE 1108 (Boeing 737-900)
    3h 5m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 15:30 (GMP)
    17:35 (HND)
    6h 5m
    OZ 1045 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 12:30 (PUS)
    13:25 (GMP)
    6h 5m
    KE 1110 (Boeing 737-900)
    2h 55m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 16:20 (GMP)
    18:35 (HND)
    6h 5m
    KE 2709 (Boeing 777-300)
  • 12:30 (PUS)
    13:25 (GMP)
    5h 5m
    KE 1110 (Boeing 737-900)
    2h 5m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 15:30 (GMP)
    17:35 (HND)
    5h 5m
    OZ 1045 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 13:00 (PUS)
    13:55 (GMP)
    4h 35m
    BX 8812 (Airbus A320)
    1h 35m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 15:30 (GMP)
    17:35 (HND)
    4h 35m
    OZ 6970 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 13:30 (PUS)
    14:25 (GMP)
    5h 5m
    KE 1112 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    1h 55m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 16:20 (GMP)
    18:35 (HND)
    5h 5m
    KE 2709 (Boeing 777-300)
  • 13:30 (PUS)
    14:25 (GMP)
    4h 25m
    KE 1112 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    1h 25m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 15:50 (GMP)
    17:55 (HND)
    4h 25m
    OZ 1045 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 14:05 (PUS)
    16:05 (NRT)
    2h
    JL 958 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 14:30 (PUS)
    15:25 (GMP)
    7h
    KE 1114 (Boeing 737-900)
    3h 55m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 19:20 (GMP)
    21:30 (HND)
    7h
    JL 94 (Boeing 787-8)
  • 14:35 (PUS)
    16:35 (NRT)
    2h
    BX 114 (Airbus A321)
  • 15:00 (PUS)
    15:55 (GMP)
    6h 55m
    BX 8816 (Airbus A320)
    3h 55m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 19:50 (GMP)
    21:55 (HND)
    6h 55m
    OZ 6984 (Airbus A321)
  • 15:05 (PUS)
    16:00 (CJU)
    5h 15m
    KE 1011 (Boeing 737-900)
    2h layover in Jeju (CJU)
  • 18:00 (CJU)
    20:20 (NRT)
    5h 15m
    KE 717 (Boeing 737-900)
  • 15:25 (PUS)
    16:20 (CJU)
    4h 55m
    KE 1009 (Boeing 737-900)
    1h 40m layover in Jeju (CJU)
  • 18:00 (CJU)
    20:20 (NRT)
    4h 55m
    KE 717 (Boeing 737-900)
  • 15:30 (PUS)
    16:25 (GMP)
    6h 45m
    KE 1116 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    3h 35m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 20:00 (GMP)
    22:15 (HND)
    6h 45m
    NH 868 (Boeing 777)
  • 15:30 (PUS)
    16:25 (GMP)
    6h 15m
    KE 1116 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    3h 5m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 19:30 (GMP)
    21:45 (HND)
    6h 15m
    KE 2711 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
  • 15:30 (PUS)
    16:25 (GMP)
    6h 25m
    KE 1116 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    3h 25m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 19:50 (GMP)
    21:55 (HND)
    6h 25m
    OZ 1065 (Airbus A321)
  • 15:30 (PUS)
    16:25 (GMP)
    6h
    KE 1116 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    2h 55m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 19:20 (GMP)
    21:30 (HND)
    6h
    JL 94 (Boeing 787-8)
  • 16:00 (PUS)
    16:55 (GMP)
    5h 55m
    BX 8818 (Airbus A320)
    2h 55m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 19:50 (GMP)
    21:55 (HND)
    5h 55m
    OZ 6984 (Airbus A321)
  • 16:20 (PUS)
    17:25 (ICN)
    6h 45m
    KE 1408 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    3h 20m layover in Seoul (ICN)
  • 20:45 (ICN)
    23:05 (HND)
    6h 45m
    KE 719 (Boeing 737-900 (Winglets))
  • 16:20 (PUS)
    17:25 (ICN)
    4h 40m
    KE 1408 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    1h 25m layover in Seoul (ICN)
  • 18:50 (ICN)
    21:00 (NRT)
    4h 40m
    OZ 108 (Airbus A321)
  • 16:20 (PUS)
    18:30 (NRT)
    2h 10m
    KE 713 (Boeing 737-900)
  • 16:20 (PUS)
    17:25 (ICN)
    4h 35m
    KE 1408 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    1h 10m layover in Seoul (ICN)
  • 18:35 (ICN)
    20:55 (NRT)
    4h 35m
    KE 705 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 16:30 (PUS)
    17:25 (GMP)
    5h 25m
    KE 1118 (Boeing 737-900)
    2h 25m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 19:50 (GMP)
    21:55 (HND)
    5h 25m
    OZ 1065 (Airbus A321)
  • 16:30 (PUS)
    17:25 (GMP)
    5h
    KE 1118 (Boeing 737-900)
    1h 55m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 19:20 (GMP)
    21:30 (HND)
    5h
    JL 94 (Boeing 787-8)
  • 16:30 (PUS)
    17:25 (GMP)
    5h 15m
    KE 1118 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    2h 5m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 19:30 (GMP)
    21:45 (HND)
    5h 15m
    KE 2711 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
  • 16:30 (PUS)
    17:25 (GMP)
    5h 45m
    KE 1118 (Boeing 737-900)
    2h 35m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 20:00 (GMP)
    22:15 (HND)
    5h 45m
    NH 868 (Boeing 777)
  • 17:00 (PUS)
    17:55 (GMP)
    4h 55m
    BX 8820 (Airbus A320)
    1h 55m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 19:50 (GMP)
    21:55 (HND)
    4h 55m
    OZ 6984 (Airbus A321)
  • 17:10 (PUS)
    18:30 (KIX)
    5h 15m
    KE 759 (Boeing 737-900)
    2h 45m layover in Osaka (KIX)
  • 21:15 (KIX)
    22:25 (HND)
    5h 15m
    JL 228 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 17:30 (PUS)
    18:25 (GMP)
    4h 25m
    KE 1120 (Boeing 737-900)
    1h 25m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 19:50 (GMP)
    21:55 (HND)
    4h 25m
    OZ 1065 (Airbus A321)
  • 17:30 (PUS)
    18:25 (GMP)
    4h 45m
    KE 1120 (Boeing 737-900)
    1h 35m layover in Seoul (GMP)
  • 20:00 (GMP)
    22:15 (HND)
    4h 45m
    NH 868 (Boeing 777)
  • 18:00 (PUS)
    18:50 (FUK)
    4h 45m
    KE 797 (Boeing 737-900)
    2h 20m layover in Fukuoka (FUK)
  • 21:10 (FUK)
    22:45 (HND)
    4h 45m
    NH 3854 (Airbus A320)
  • 18:00 (PUS)
    18:50 (FUK)
    4h 30m
    KE 797 (Boeing 737-900)
    2h layover in Fukuoka (FUK)
  • 20:50 (FUK)
    22:30 (HND)
    4h 30m
    NH 272 (Boeing 787)
  • 18:00 (PUS)
    18:50 (FUK)
    4h 35m
    KE 797 (Boeing 737-900)
    2h 10m layover in Fukuoka (FUK)
  • 21:00 (FUK)
    22:35 (HND)
    4h 35m
    JL 332 (Boeing 777)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Busan to Tokyo. Use Wego.com.my to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Busan to Tokyo flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Busan to Tokyo flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Tokyo flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Tokyo with Wego. Search and compare Tokyo hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.