Twelve month price trend

  • Mar Mar RM347
  • Apr Apr RM292
  • May May RM560
  • Oct Oct RM327

Flight Schedules from Kota Kinabalu to Penang

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 05:00 (BKI)
    07:25 (KUL)
    5h 5m
    MH 2601 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 50m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
  • 09:15 (KUL)
    10:05 (PEN)
    5h 5m
    MH 1138 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 06:15 (BKI)
    08:40 (KUL)
    5h 50m
    MH 2637 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 35m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
  • 11:15 (KUL)
    12:05 (PEN)
    5h 50m
    MH 1140 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 07:00 (BKI)
    09:30 (KUL)
    6h 10m
    OD 1005 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 40m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
  • 12:10 (KUL)
    13:10 (PEN)
    6h 10m
    OD 2104 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 07:35 (BKI)
    10:00 (KUL)
    4h 30m
    MH 2603 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 15m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
  • 11:15 (KUL)
    12:05 (PEN)
    4h 30m
    MH 1140 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 09:50 (BKI)
    12:15 (KUL)
    4h 50m
    MH 2613 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 35m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
  • 13:50 (KUL)
    14:40 (PEN)
    4h 50m
    MH 1148 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 10:25 (BKI)
    12:55 (KUL)
    5h 15m
    OD 1001 (Boeing 737-900)
    1h 45m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
  • 14:40 (KUL)
    15:40 (PEN)
    5h 15m
    OD 2108 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 12:20 (BKI)
    14:50 (KUL)
    5h 10m
    OD 1008 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 40m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
  • 16:30 (KUL)
    17:30 (PEN)
    5h 10m
    OD 602 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 12:35 (BKI)
    15:00 (KUL)
    4h 45m
    MH 2621 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 20m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
  • 16:20 (KUL)
    17:20 (PEN)
    4h 45m
    MH 1152 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 13:35 (BKI)
    16:15 (PEN)
    2h 40m
    AK 5323 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:10 (BKI)
    17:50 (KUL)
    4h 45m
    MH 2641 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 10m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
  • 19:00 (KUL)
    19:55 (PEN)
    4h 45m
    MH 1162 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 16:45 (BKI)
    19:15 (KUL)
    6h 15m
    MH 2607 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 35m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
  • 21:50 (KUL)
    23:00 (PEN)
    6h 15m
    MH 1134 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 19:50 (BKI)
    22:30 (PEN)
    2h 40m
    AK 5327 (Airbus A320)
  • 20:05 (BKI)
    22:30 (KUL)
    4h 35m
    MH 2631 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 20m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
  • 23:50 (KUL)
    00:40 (PEN) (+1)
    4h 35m
    MH 1194 (Boeing 737-800)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Kota Kinabalu to Penang. Use Wego.com.my to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Kota Kinabalu to Penang flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Kota Kinabalu to Penang flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Penang flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Penang with Wego. Search and compare Penang hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.