×
Flights
  • One way
  • Round trip
Cheap Flights from Malaysia to San Francisco
(Modify Search)
  • Airlines
  • Flights

Cheap Flights from Malaysia to San Francisco

Airline Results Price View
View All Airlines View Flights
EVA Air 19 results RM3,129 View Flights
China Airlines 39 results RM3,132 View Flights
Cathay Pacific 447 results RM4,079 View Flights
United Airlines 37 results RM4,270 View Flights
China Eastern Airlines 10 results RM4,475 View Flights
Singapore Airlines 45 results RM5,104 View Flights
Philippine Airlines 14 results RM5,131 View Flights
KLM 7 results RM5,956 View Flights
Lufthansa 2 results RM6,315 View Flights
American Airlines 3 results RM8,681 View Flights
Delta Air Lines 13 results RM8,706 View Flights
Malaysia Airlines 2 results RM10,565 View Flights
Depart: Wed, 14 Jan Return: Sun, 18 Jan Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Wed, 14 Jan - Sun, 18 Jan
EVA Air 1 stop 19h 5m
3:25 pm KUL - 6:30 pm SFO
EVA Air 1 stop 22h
12:25 am SFO - 2:25 pm (+1) KUL
RM3,119
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Taipei

KUL
3:25 pm
4h 35m
TPE
8:00 pm
3h 30m
TPE
11:30 pm
11h
SFO
6:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR228
3:25 pm, 14 Jan Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
8:00 pm, 14 Jan Wed
TPE Taipei
4h 35m
3h 30m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR28
11:30 pm, 14 Jan Wed
TPE Taipei
6:30 pm, 14 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
11h

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Taipei

SFO
12:25 am
13h 50m
TPE
6:15 am (+1)
3h 25m
TPE
9:40 am
4h 45m
KUL
2:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR17
12:25 am, 18 Jan Sun
SFO San Francisco
6:15 am, 19 Jan Mon
TPE Taipei
13h 50m
3h 25m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR227
9:40 am, 19 Jan Mon
TPE Taipei
2:25 pm, 19 Jan Mon
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Depart: Wed, 14 Jan Return: Sun, 18 Jan Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Wed, 14 Jan - Sun, 18 Jan
EVA Air 1 stop 19h 5m
3:25 pm KUL - 6:30 pm SFO
EVA Air 1 stop 22h 20m
12:05 am SFO - 2:25 pm (+1) KUL
RM3,119
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Taipei

KUL
3:25 pm
4h 35m
TPE
8:00 pm
3h 30m
TPE
11:30 pm
11h
SFO
6:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR228
3:25 pm, 14 Jan Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
8:00 pm, 14 Jan Wed
TPE Taipei
4h 35m
3h 30m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR28
11:30 pm, 14 Jan Wed
TPE Taipei
6:30 pm, 14 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
11h

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Taipei

SFO
12:05 am
13h 50m
TPE
5:55 am (+1)
3h 45m
TPE
9:40 am
4h 45m
KUL
2:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR7
12:05 am, 18 Jan Sun
SFO San Francisco
5:55 am, 19 Jan Mon
TPE Taipei
13h 50m
3h 45m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR227
9:40 am, 19 Jan Mon
TPE Taipei
2:25 pm, 19 Jan Mon
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Depart: Wed, 21 Jan Return: Wed, 28 Jan Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Wed, 21 Jan - Wed, 28 Jan
EVA Air 1 stop 19h 5m
3:25 pm KUL - 6:30 pm SFO
EVA Air 1 stop 22h 20m
12:05 am SFO - 2:25 pm (+1) KUL
RM3,127
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Taipei

KUL
3:25 pm
4h 35m
TPE
8:00 pm
3h 30m
TPE
11:30 pm
11h
SFO
6:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR228
3:25 pm, 21 Jan Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
8:00 pm, 21 Jan Wed
TPE Taipei
4h 35m
3h 30m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR28
11:30 pm, 21 Jan Wed
TPE Taipei
6:30 pm, 21 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
11h

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Taipei

SFO
12:05 am
13h 50m
TPE
5:55 am (+1)
3h 45m
TPE
9:40 am
4h 45m
KUL
2:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR7
12:05 am, 28 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
5:55 am, 29 Jan Thu
TPE Taipei
13h 50m
3h 45m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR227
9:40 am, 29 Jan Thu
TPE Taipei
2:25 pm, 29 Jan Thu
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Depart: Wed, 21 Jan Return: Wed, 28 Jan Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Wed, 21 Jan - Wed, 28 Jan
EVA Air 1 stop 19h 5m
3:25 pm KUL - 6:30 pm SFO
EVA Air 1 stop 22h
12:25 am SFO - 2:25 pm (+1) KUL
RM3,127
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Taipei

KUL
3:25 pm
4h 35m
TPE
8:00 pm
3h 30m
TPE
11:30 pm
11h
SFO
6:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR228
3:25 pm, 21 Jan Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
8:00 pm, 21 Jan Wed
TPE Taipei
4h 35m
3h 30m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR28
11:30 pm, 21 Jan Wed
TPE Taipei
6:30 pm, 21 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
11h

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Taipei

SFO
12:25 am
13h 50m
TPE
6:15 am (+1)
3h 25m
TPE
9:40 am
4h 45m
KUL
2:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR17
12:25 am, 28 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
6:15 am, 29 Jan Thu
TPE Taipei
13h 50m
3h 25m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR227
9:40 am, 29 Jan Thu
TPE Taipei
2:25 pm, 29 Jan Thu
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Depart: Tue, 13 Jan Return: Sat, 17 Jan Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Tue, 13 Jan - Sat, 17 Jan
China Airlines 1 stop 20h 30m
2:10 pm KUL - 6:40 pm SFO
China Airlines 1 stop 20h 55m
12:05 am SFO - 1:00 pm (+1) KUL
RM3,122
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Taipei

KUL
2:10 pm
4h 20m
TPE
6:30 pm
5h 10m
TPE
11:40 pm
11h
SFO
6:40 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CI722
2:10 pm, 13 Jan Tue
KUL Kuala Lumpur
6:30 pm, 13 Jan Tue
TPE Taipei
4h 20m
5h 10m layover in Taipei (TPE)
CI4
11:40 pm, 13 Jan Tue
TPE Taipei
6:40 pm, 13 Jan Tue
SFO San Francisco
11h

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Taipei

SFO
12:05 am
13h 55m
TPE
6:00 am (+1)
2h 10m
TPE
8:10 am
4h 50m
KUL
1:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CI3
12:05 am, 17 Jan Sat
SFO San Francisco
6:00 am, 18 Jan Sun
TPE Taipei
13h 55m
2h 10m layover in Taipei (TPE)
CI721
8:10 am, 18 Jan Sun
TPE Taipei
1:00 pm, 18 Jan Sun
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h 50m
Depart: Wed, 14 Jan Return: Sun, 18 Jan Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Wed, 14 Jan - Sun, 18 Jan
China Airlines 1 stop 20h 30m
2:10 pm KUL - 6:40 pm SFO
China Airlines 1 stop 20h 55m
12:05 am SFO - 1:00 pm (+1) KUL
RM3,122
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Taipei

KUL
2:10 pm
4h 20m
TPE
6:30 pm
5h 10m
TPE
11:40 pm
11h
SFO
6:40 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CI722
2:10 pm, 14 Jan Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
6:30 pm, 14 Jan Wed
TPE Taipei
4h 20m
5h 10m layover in Taipei (TPE)
CI4
11:40 pm, 14 Jan Wed
TPE Taipei
6:40 pm, 14 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
11h

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Taipei

SFO
12:05 am
13h 55m
TPE
6:00 am (+1)
2h 10m
TPE
8:10 am
4h 50m
KUL
1:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CI3
12:05 am, 18 Jan Sun
SFO San Francisco
6:00 am, 19 Jan Mon
TPE Taipei
13h 55m
2h 10m layover in Taipei (TPE)
CI721
8:10 am, 19 Jan Mon
TPE Taipei
1:00 pm, 19 Jan Mon
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h 50m
Depart: Wed, 21 Jan Return: Wed, 28 Jan Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Wed, 21 Jan - Wed, 28 Jan
China Airlines 1 stop 20h 30m
2:10 pm KUL - 6:40 pm SFO
China Airlines 1 stop 20h 55m
12:05 am SFO - 1:00 pm (+1) KUL
RM3,128
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Taipei

KUL
2:10 pm
4h 20m
TPE
6:30 pm
5h 10m
TPE
11:40 pm
11h
SFO
6:40 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CI722
2:10 pm, 21 Jan Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
6:30 pm, 21 Jan Wed
TPE Taipei
4h 20m
5h 10m layover in Taipei (TPE)
CI4
11:40 pm, 21 Jan Wed
TPE Taipei
6:40 pm, 21 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
11h

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Taipei

SFO
12:05 am
13h 55m
TPE
6:00 am (+1)
2h 10m
TPE
8:10 am
4h 50m
KUL
1:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CI3
12:05 am, 28 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
6:00 am, 29 Jan Thu
TPE Taipei
13h 55m
2h 10m layover in Taipei (TPE)
CI721
8:10 am, 29 Jan Thu
TPE Taipei
1:00 pm, 29 Jan Thu
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h 50m
Depart: Mon, 16 Feb Return: Mon, 16 Mar Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Mon, 16 Feb - Mon, 16 Mar
EVA Air 1 stop 19h 5m
3:25 pm KUL - 6:30 pm SFO
EVA Air 1 stop 22h 10m
12:15 am SFO - 2:25 pm (+1) KUL
RM3,319
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Taipei

KUL
3:25 pm
4h 35m
TPE
8:00 pm
3h 30m
TPE
11:30 pm
11h
SFO
6:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR228
3:25 pm, 16 Feb Mon
KUL Kuala Lumpur
8:00 pm, 16 Feb Mon
TPE Taipei
4h 35m
3h 30m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR28
11:30 pm, 16 Feb Mon
TPE Taipei
6:30 pm, 16 Feb Mon
SFO San Francisco
11h

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Taipei

SFO
12:15 am
13h 50m
TPE
6:05 am (+1)
3h 35m
TPE
9:40 am
4h 45m
KUL
2:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR17
12:15 am, 16 Mar Mon
SFO San Francisco
6:05 am, 17 Mar Tue
TPE Taipei
13h 50m
3h 35m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR227
9:40 am, 17 Mar Tue
TPE Taipei
2:25 pm, 17 Mar Tue
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Depart: Tue, 13 Jan Return: Sat, 17 Jan Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Tue, 13 Jan - Sat, 17 Jan
EVA Air 1 stop 19h 5m
3:25 pm KUL - 6:30 pm SFO
EVA Air 1 stop 22h
12:25 am SFO - 2:25 pm (+1) KUL
RM3,566
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Taipei

KUL
3:25 pm
4h 35m
TPE
8:00 pm
3h 30m
TPE
11:30 pm
11h
SFO
6:30 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR228
3:25 pm, 13 Jan Tue
KUL Kuala Lumpur
8:00 pm, 13 Jan Tue
TPE Taipei
4h 35m
3h 30m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR28
11:30 pm, 13 Jan Tue
TPE Taipei
6:30 pm, 13 Jan Tue
SFO San Francisco
11h

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Taipei

SFO
12:25 am
13h 50m
TPE
6:15 am (+1)
3h 25m
TPE
9:40 am
4h 45m
KUL
2:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR17
12:25 am, 17 Jan Sat
SFO San Francisco
6:15 am, 18 Jan Sun
TPE Taipei
13h 50m
3h 25m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR227
9:40 am, 18 Jan Sun
TPE Taipei
2:25 pm, 18 Jan Sun
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Depart: Wed, 14 Jan Return: Sun, 18 Jan Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Wed, 14 Jan - Sun, 18 Jan
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 20m
3:25 pm KUL - 10:45 pm SFO
EVA Air 1 stop 22h 20m
12:05 am SFO - 2:25 pm (+1) KUL
RM3,946
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Taipei, Los Angeles

KUL
3:25 pm
4h 35m
TPE
8:00 pm
3h 55m
TPE
11:55 pm
11h 30m
LAX
7:25 pm
2h
LAX
9:25 pm
1h 20m
SFO
10:45 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR228
3:25 pm, 14 Jan Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
8:00 pm, 14 Jan Wed
TPE Taipei
4h 35m
3h 55m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR16
11:55 pm, 14 Jan Wed
TPE Taipei
7:25 pm, 14 Jan Wed
LAX Los Angeles
11h 30m
2h layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
VX947
9:25 pm, 14 Jan Wed
LAX Los Angeles
10:45 pm, 14 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
1h 20m

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Taipei

SFO
12:05 am
13h 50m
TPE
5:55 am (+1)
3h 45m
TPE
9:40 am
4h 45m
KUL
2:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR7
12:05 am, 18 Jan Sun
SFO San Francisco
5:55 am, 19 Jan Mon
TPE Taipei
13h 50m
3h 45m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR227
9:40 am, 19 Jan Mon
TPE Taipei
2:25 pm, 19 Jan Mon
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Depart: Wed, 14 Jan Return: Sun, 18 Jan Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Wed, 14 Jan - Sun, 18 Jan
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 20m
3:25 pm KUL - 10:45 pm SFO
EVA Air 1 stop 22h
12:25 am SFO - 2:25 pm (+1) KUL
RM3,946
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Taipei, Los Angeles

KUL
3:25 pm
4h 35m
TPE
8:00 pm
3h 55m
TPE
11:55 pm
11h 30m
LAX
7:25 pm
2h
LAX
9:25 pm
1h 20m
SFO
10:45 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR228
3:25 pm, 14 Jan Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
8:00 pm, 14 Jan Wed
TPE Taipei
4h 35m
3h 55m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR16
11:55 pm, 14 Jan Wed
TPE Taipei
7:25 pm, 14 Jan Wed
LAX Los Angeles
11h 30m
2h layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
VX947
9:25 pm, 14 Jan Wed
LAX Los Angeles
10:45 pm, 14 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
1h 20m

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Taipei

SFO
12:25 am
13h 50m
TPE
6:15 am (+1)
3h 25m
TPE
9:40 am
4h 45m
KUL
2:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR17
12:25 am, 18 Jan Sun
SFO San Francisco
6:15 am, 19 Jan Mon
TPE Taipei
13h 50m
3h 25m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR227
9:40 am, 19 Jan Mon
TPE Taipei
2:25 pm, 19 Jan Mon
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Depart: Fri, 1 May Return: Sat, 16 May Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Fri, 1 May - Sat, 16 May
EVA Air 1 stop 19h 20m
3:20 pm KUL - 6:40 pm SFO
EVA Air 1 stop 21h 35m
12:40 am SFO - 2:15 pm (+1) KUL
RM4,070
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Taipei

KUL
3:20 pm
4h 50m
TPE
8:10 pm
3h 20m
TPE
11:30 pm
11h 10m
SFO
6:40 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR228
3:20 pm, 1 May Fri
KUL Kuala Lumpur
8:10 pm, 1 May Fri
TPE Taipei
4h 50m
3h 20m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR28
11:30 pm, 1 May Fri
TPE Taipei
6:40 pm, 1 May Fri
SFO San Francisco
11h 10m

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Taipei

SFO
12:40 am
13h 10m
TPE
5:50 am (+1)
3h 50m
TPE
9:40 am
4h 35m
KUL
2:15 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BR17
12:40 am, 16 May Sat
SFO San Francisco
5:50 am, 17 May Sun
TPE Taipei
13h 10m
3h 50m layover in Taipei (TPE)
BR227
9:40 am, 17 May Sun
TPE Taipei
2:15 pm, 17 May Sun
KUL Kuala Lumpur
4h 35m
Depart: Wed, 21 Jan Return: Wed, 28 Jan Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Wed, 21 Jan - Wed, 28 Jan
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 23h 20m
1:45 pm KUL - 9:05 pm SFO
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 21h 35m
11:10 pm SFO - 12:45 pm (+2) KUL
RM4,074
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Hong Kong

KUL
1:45 pm
3h 50m
HKG
5:35 pm
7h 25m
HKG
1:00 am
12h 5m
SFO
9:05 pm (-1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX722
1:45 pm, 21 Jan Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:35 pm, 21 Jan Wed
HKG Hong Kong
3h 50m
7h 25m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX872
1:00 am, 22 Jan Thu
HKG Hong Kong
9:05 pm, 21 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
12h 5m

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Hong Kong

SFO
11:10 pm
14h 50m
HKG
6:00 am (+2)
2h 55m
HKG
8:55 am
3h 50m
KUL
12:45 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX873
11:10 pm, 28 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
6:00 am, 30 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
14h 50m
2h 55m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX723
8:55 am, 30 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
12:45 pm, 30 Jan Fri
KUL Kuala Lumpur
3h 50m
Depart: Wed, 21 Jan Return: Wed, 28 Jan Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Wed, 21 Jan - Wed, 28 Jan
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 19h 20m
5:45 pm KUL - 9:05 pm SFO
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 21h 35m
11:10 pm SFO - 12:45 pm (+2) KUL
RM4,074
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Hong Kong

KUL
5:45 pm
3h 50m
HKG
9:35 pm
3h 25m
HKG
1:00 am
12h 5m
SFO
9:05 pm (-1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX724
5:45 pm, 21 Jan Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
9:35 pm, 21 Jan Wed
HKG Hong Kong
3h 50m
3h 25m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX872
1:00 am, 22 Jan Thu
HKG Hong Kong
9:05 pm, 21 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
12h 5m

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Hong Kong

SFO
11:10 pm
14h 50m
HKG
6:00 am (+2)
2h 55m
HKG
8:55 am
3h 50m
KUL
12:45 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX873
11:10 pm, 28 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
6:00 am, 30 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
14h 50m
2h 55m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX723
8:55 am, 30 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
12:45 pm, 30 Jan Fri
KUL Kuala Lumpur
3h 50m
Depart: Fri, 1 May Return: Sat, 16 May Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Fri, 1 May - Sat, 16 May
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 17h 50m
8:55 am KUL - 10:45 am SFO
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 20h 25m
12:00 am SFO - 12:25 pm (+1) KUL
RM4,074
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Hong Kong

KUL
8:55 am
4h 10m
HKG
1:05 pm
1h 5m
HKG
2:10 pm
12h 35m
SFO
10:45 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX720
8:55 am, 1 May Fri
KUL Kuala Lumpur
1:05 pm, 1 May Fri
HKG Hong Kong
4h 10m
1h 5m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX870
2:10 pm, 1 May Fri
HKG Hong Kong
10:45 am, 1 May Fri
SFO San Francisco
12h 35m

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Hong Kong

SFO
12:00 am
14h 10m
HKG
6:10 am (+1)
2h 30m
HKG
8:40 am
3h 45m
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX873
12:00 am, 16 May Sat
SFO San Francisco
6:10 am, 17 May Sun
HKG Hong Kong
14h 10m
2h 30m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX723
8:40 am, 17 May Sun
HKG Hong Kong
12:25 pm, 17 May Sun
KUL Kuala Lumpur
3h 45m
Depart: Mon, 16 Feb Return: Mon, 16 Mar Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Mon, 16 Feb - Mon, 16 Mar
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 19h 20m
5:45 pm KUL - 9:05 pm SFO
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 20h 15m
12:05 pm SFO - 12:20 am (+2) KUL
RM4,074
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Hong Kong

KUL
5:45 pm
3h 50m
HKG
9:35 pm
3h 25m
HKG
1:00 am
12h 5m
SFO
9:05 pm (-1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX724
5:45 pm, 16 Feb Mon
KUL Kuala Lumpur
9:35 pm, 16 Feb Mon
HKG Hong Kong
3h 50m
3h 25m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX872
1:00 am, 17 Feb Tue
HKG Hong Kong
9:05 pm, 16 Feb Mon
SFO San Francisco
12h 5m

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Hong Kong

SFO
12:05 pm
14h 50m
HKG
6:55 pm (+1)
1h 35m
HKG
8:30 pm
3h 50m
KUL
12:20 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX879
12:05 pm, 16 Mar Mon
SFO San Francisco
6:55 pm, 17 Mar Tue
HKG Hong Kong
14h 50m
1h 35m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX791
8:30 pm, 17 Mar Tue
HKG Hong Kong
12:20 am, 18 Mar Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
3h 50m
Depart: Fri, 1 May Return: Sat, 16 May Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Fri, 1 May - Sat, 16 May
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 23h 45m
1:30 pm KUL - 9:15 pm SFO
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 20h 25m
12:00 am SFO - 12:25 pm (+1) KUL
RM4,074
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Hong Kong

KUL
1:30 pm
3h 55m
HKG
5:25 pm
7h 5m
HKG
12:30 am
12h 45m
SFO
9:15 pm (-1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX722
1:30 pm, 1 May Fri
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:25 pm, 1 May Fri
HKG Hong Kong
3h 55m
7h 5m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX872
12:30 am, 2 May Sat
HKG Hong Kong
9:15 pm, 1 May Fri
SFO San Francisco
12h 45m

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Hong Kong

SFO
12:00 am
14h 10m
HKG
6:10 am (+1)
2h 30m
HKG
8:40 am
3h 45m
KUL
12:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX873
12:00 am, 16 May Sat
SFO San Francisco
6:10 am, 17 May Sun
HKG Hong Kong
14h 10m
2h 30m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX723
8:40 am, 17 May Sun
HKG Hong Kong
12:25 pm, 17 May Sun
KUL Kuala Lumpur
3h 45m
Depart: Wed, 21 Jan Return: Wed, 28 Jan Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Wed, 21 Jan - Wed, 28 Jan
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 23h 20m
1:45 pm KUL - 9:05 pm SFO
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 20h 15m
12:05 pm SFO - 12:20 am (+2) KUL
RM4,074
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Hong Kong

KUL
1:45 pm
3h 50m
HKG
5:35 pm
7h 25m
HKG
1:00 am
12h 5m
SFO
9:05 pm (-1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX722
1:45 pm, 21 Jan Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:35 pm, 21 Jan Wed
HKG Hong Kong
3h 50m
7h 25m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX872
1:00 am, 22 Jan Thu
HKG Hong Kong
9:05 pm, 21 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
12h 5m

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Hong Kong

SFO
12:05 pm
14h 50m
HKG
6:55 pm (+1)
1h 35m
HKG
8:30 pm
3h 50m
KUL
12:20 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX879
12:05 pm, 28 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
6:55 pm, 29 Jan Thu
HKG Hong Kong
14h 50m
1h 35m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX791
8:30 pm, 29 Jan Thu
HKG Hong Kong
12:20 am, 30 Jan Fri
KUL Kuala Lumpur
3h 50m
Depart: Mon, 16 Feb Return: Mon, 16 Mar Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Mon, 16 Feb - Mon, 16 Mar
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 23h 20m
1:45 pm KUL - 9:05 pm SFO
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 20h 15m
12:05 pm SFO - 12:20 am (+2) KUL
RM4,074
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Hong Kong

KUL
1:45 pm
3h 50m
HKG
5:35 pm
7h 25m
HKG
1:00 am
12h 5m
SFO
9:05 pm (-1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX722
1:45 pm, 16 Feb Mon
KUL Kuala Lumpur
5:35 pm, 16 Feb Mon
HKG Hong Kong
3h 50m
7h 25m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX872
1:00 am, 17 Feb Tue
HKG Hong Kong
9:05 pm, 16 Feb Mon
SFO San Francisco
12h 5m

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Hong Kong

SFO
12:05 pm
14h 50m
HKG
6:55 pm (+1)
1h 35m
HKG
8:30 pm
3h 50m
KUL
12:20 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX879
12:05 pm, 16 Mar Mon
SFO San Francisco
6:55 pm, 17 Mar Tue
HKG Hong Kong
14h 50m
1h 35m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX791
8:30 pm, 17 Mar Tue
HKG Hong Kong
12:20 am, 18 Mar Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
3h 50m
Depart: Wed, 21 Jan Return: Wed, 28 Jan Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco Wed, 21 Jan - Wed, 28 Jan
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 17h 15m
9:00 am KUL - 10:15 am SFO
Cathay Pacific 1 stop 21h 35m
11:10 pm SFO - 12:45 pm (+2) KUL
RM4,074
expedia.com.my
Show Details

Depart: Kuala Lumpur to San Francisco via Hong Kong

KUL
9:00 am
4h 5m
HKG
1:05 pm
1h 5m
HKG
2:10 pm
12h 5m
SFO
10:15 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX720
9:00 am, 21 Jan Wed
KUL Kuala Lumpur
1:05 pm, 21 Jan Wed
HKG Hong Kong
4h 5m
1h 5m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX870
2:10 pm, 21 Jan Wed
HKG Hong Kong
10:15 am, 21 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
12h 5m

Return: San Francisco to Kuala Lumpur via Hong Kong

SFO
11:10 pm
14h 50m
HKG
6:00 am (+2)
2h 55m
HKG
8:55 am
3h 50m
KUL
12:45 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX873
11:10 pm, 28 Jan Wed
SFO San Francisco
6:00 am, 30 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
14h 50m
2h 55m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX723
8:55 am, 30 Jan Fri
HKG Hong Kong
12:45 pm, 30 Jan Fri
KUL Kuala Lumpur
3h 50m