Twelve month price trend

  • Jul Jul RM522
  • Aug Aug RM343
  • Sep Sep RM388
  • Oct Oct RM285
  • Nov Nov RM300
  • Dec Dec RM421
  • Jan Jan RM640
  • Mar Mar RM408

Direct Flights Schedules

Depart Arrive Duration Flight & AirCraft Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
07:15 (KUL) 10:05 (TWU) 2h 50m AK 5744 (Airbus A320)
07:30 (KUL) 10:20 (TWU) 2h 50m MH 2660 (Boeing 737-800)
10:00 (KUL) 12:55 (TWU) 2h 55m AK 5746 (Airbus A320)
12:50 (KUL) 15:40 (TWU) 2h 50m AK 5748 (Airbus A320)
14:50 (KUL) 17:40 (TWU) 2h 50m MH 2664 (Boeing 737-800)
15:40 (KUL) 18:30 (TWU) 2h 50m AK 5740 (Airbus A320)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Kuala Lumpur to Tawau. Use Wego.com.my to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Kuala Lumpur to Tawau flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Kuala Lumpur to Tawau flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Tawau flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Tawau with Wego. Search and compare Tawau hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.